Paintings & Antiques - Tuesday 25 June 2024 - 14:30

    Appraisal : 300/500 €

    Hammer price : 850 €

    LOT N°094

    Lot d’argenterie comprenant un plateau tripode, un plat et une bécasse
    Travail français et belge vers 1900
    Longueur plat : 28,5 cm
    Poids : 1300 g

    Appraisal : 300/500 €

    Hammer price : 750 €

    LOT N°095

    Lot comprenant divers couverts en argent, hochets, boîte, moutardier, sceau et manche d’ombrelle.
    Poids brut : 1500 g

    Appraisal : 300/500 €

    Hammer price : 700 €

    LOT N°096

    Lot d’argenterie diverses comprenant un réchaud couvert à manche, une boîte, un passe thé, une saucière et sa cuillère.
    Travail belge, français et allemand du XIX et XXe siècle
    Longueur réchaud : 33 cm
    Poids brut : 1350 g
    (boîte cabossée)
  • 2

Cover illustrator : Karel APPEL

Exhibition on Saturday June 22 and Monday June 24 from 11 a.m. to 6 p.m.: avenue des Casernes 39b at 1040 Brussels (parking)

Auction on Tuesday June 25 at 2:30 p.m.: avenue des Casernes 39b at 1040 Brussels (parking)

! ATTENTION ! following the new anti-money laundering regulations:

- No purchase statement can be divided after the sale and no lot can change buyer !

Therefore, make sure to register each buyer as a bidder for the lots concerned BEFORE the sale.

- Payment must be made by the person or company whose name appears on the purchase statement.

BIDDER = BUYER = PAYER

Auction : Tuesday 25 June 2024

001 -> 027 :
Arts d'Asie
028 -> 053 :
Objets d'art classiques
054 -> 073 :
Tableaux & dessins anciens
074 -> 096 :
Argenterie
097 -> 116 :
Art Nouveau - Art Déco - Design
117 -> 160 :
Art moderne
161 -> 214 :
Art contemporain