Paintings & Antiques - Tuesday 25 June 2024 - 14:30
1 picture(s) Appraisal : 300/500 €
Hammer price : 750 €LOT N°095
Lot comprenant divers couverts en argent, hochets, boîte, moutardier, sceau et manche d’ombrelle.
Poids brut : 1500 g -
Hammer price : 700 €LOT N°096
Lot d’argenterie diverses comprenant un réchaud couvert à manche, une boîte, un passe thé, une saucière et sa cuillère.
Travail belge, français et allemand du XIX et XXe siècle
Longueur réchaud : 33 cm
Poids brut : 1350 g
(boîte cabossée)
Exhibition on Saturday June 22 and Monday June 24 from 11 a.m. to 6 p.m.: avenue des Casernes 39b at 1040 Brussels (parking)
Auction on Tuesday June 25 at 2:30 p.m.: avenue des Casernes 39b at 1040 Brussels (parking)
! ATTENTION ! following the new anti-money laundering regulations:
- No purchase statement can be divided after the sale and no lot can change buyer !
Therefore, make sure to register each buyer as a bidder for the lots concerned BEFORE the sale.
- Payment must be made by the person or company whose name appears on the purchase statement.
BIDDER = BUYER = PAYER
Auction : Tuesday 25 June 2024
- 028 -> 053 :
- Objets d'art classiques
- 054 -> 073 :
- Tableaux & dessins anciens
- 074 -> 096 :
- 097 -> 116 :
- Art Nouveau - Art Déco - Design
- 117 -> 160 :
- 161 -> 214 :